Bugaboo Stardust Travel Cot - Black
HomeStore

Bugaboo Stardust Travel Cot - Black

Bugaboo Stardust Travel Cot - Black

$106.52

Original: $304.34

-65%
Bugaboo Stardust Travel Cot - Black

$304.34

$106.52

The Story

Meet the Bugaboo Stardust - the pop-up travel cot. This travel cot is a great solution to let your baby play or sleep safely whenever you need to tidy up the house or while on a family trip.

One second to unfold, three seconds to fold. The Bugaboo Stardust has been designed to offer you a seamless experience. Folding is quick and straightforward, and you can do it with the mattress in it (only when used without the bassinet insert). You will skip altogether the inconvenient step of having to bend over to be able to use it.

This travel cot comes with a firm and comfortable mattress, with enough padding for your little one to sleep safely and comfortably. The firm mattress is especially essential if you use it more regularly at home and not only during your family trips.

The additional zip-in bassinet insert makes the Bugaboo Stardust also suitable from birth. The all-around mesh panels will ensure optimal airflow, always providing a safe and peaceful sleep.

Product Features:

  • Comfortable thick mattress included, compatible with Stardust fitted cotton sheet
  • Designed for optimal breathability
  • Lightweight and compact to store
  • Premium carry bag included
  • Easy to wipe clean
  • Compliant with safety standards (TUV/GS certified)
  • Suitable from 0 to 2 years old

Item Includes: The complete stardust including a frame, mattress, main fabrics, bassinet and storage bag.

Age Suitability: 0 – 2 years