Petite Cot - Pure White
HomeStore

Petite Cot - Pure White

Petite Cot - Pure White

$55.52

Original: $158.63

-65%
Petite Cot - Pure White

$158.63

$55.52

The Story

Don't forget your mattress:

You'll need to buy a separate L90 x W54 x D7.5cm mattress to use with this cot.

Still a little unsure about mattress dimensions and what they all mean? We've created a super handy guide to help you find the perfect mattress for your little one.

Read our mattress buying guide here

Petite Cot - Pure White

Perfect for keeping baby in your bedroom whilst they sleep, our Petite Cot makes an ideal first bed for your little one. With its compact design, it'll fit neatly by your bedside and is ideal for smaller spaces. It's got 2 cot base heights, which means you can drop it down to the lowest height once your baby can sit up without your help, before upgrading to a toddler bed once they can climb.

Composition: Pine, LVL

Mattress Compatibility: Designed for use with any Mamas & Papas mattress measuring 90 x 54 x 7cm

Teething Rail: No

Safety Warnings: Cot suitable from birth to 18 months (approx.)

Safety Standards: All Mamas & Papas products comply with all the relevant latest British and European Safety Standards and Regulations.

Dimensions: 95.5 x 63.5 x 89.5cm

  • Ideal for keeping your newborn in your bedroom whilst they sleep
  • Easy to lay baby down thanks to the 2 cot base heights
  • Perfect for smaller spaces thanks to its compact design

Designed to fit any Mamas & Papas cot mattress: L90 x W54 x D7.5cm

Furniture > Baby & Toddler Furniture > Cots & Toddler Beds
Petite Cot - Pure White - Image 2